SpreadJS 13
Index
A1 Notation
ABS
accent
accounting
Accounting Format
Accounting Format
ACCRINT
ACCRINTM
ACOS
ACOSH
ACOT
ACOTH
action
action
actions
Actions and Key API Changes
add
Add Error Bars In Charts
Add Hover Animation and Style
Add the Client Widget to a Browser Page
Add Trendlines To Charts
Adding a Sheet
Adding and Deleting Outlines
Adding Columns and Rows
Adding Rows
Adding Unbound Columns
ADDRESS
AGGREGATE
align
alignment
Allow Users to Enter Formulas
Allowing Cell Overflow
Allowing Drag and Drop
Allowing Users to Enter Formulas
always
AMORDEGRC
AMORLINC
AND
angularjs
Animation in Charts
API Changes
API Documentation
ARABIC
area
Area Chart
Area Sparkline
AREAS
AreaSparkline type
arguments
array
Array Formulas
Arrays in a Formula
ArrowheadLength Enumeration
ArrowheadStyle Enumeration
ArrowheadWidth Enumeration
ascending
ASIN
ASINH
AsyncEvaluateContext type
AsyncFunction type
AsyncFunctionEvaluateMode Enumeration
Asynchronous Functions
ATAN
ATAN2
ATANH
Auto Expand Tables
Auto Fill Data
Auto Fill Dates
Auto Fill Lists
Auto Fill Strings
Auto Merge Cells
AutoFillType Enumeration
AutoFit
AutoFit
autoFitColumn type
autoFitRow type
AutoFitType Enumeration
automatic fit
AutoMerge type
AutoMergeDirection Enumeration
AutoMergeMode Enumeration
AutoShapeType Enumeration
AutoSum Functions
Available CalcEngine Language Packages For SpreadJS
AVEDEV
average
average
Average Rule
AVERAGEA
AverageConditionType Enumeration
AVERAGEIF
AVERAGEIFS
Avoid Using Volatile Functions
Axes
axis
AxisGroup Enumeration
backColor type
background
Background Image
backgroundImage type
backgroundImageLayout type
BAHTTEXT
bar
Bar Chart
Barcode type
Barcodes
BarDirection Enumeration
BASE
Base type
Basic Format
BESSELI
BESSELJ
BESSELK
BESSELY
Best Practices
BETA.DIST
BETA.INV
BETADIST
BETAINV
BIN2DEC
BIN2HEX
BIN2OCT
Bind Cells
Bind Tables
binding
binding
binding
Binding to a Table
Binding to Columns
Bindings type
BINOM.DIST
BINOM.DIST.RANGE
BINOM.INV
BINOMDIST
BITAND
BITLSHIFT
BITOR
BITRSHIFT
BITXOR
Bootstrap Theme
borderBottom type
borderLeft type
borderRight type
Borders, Gridlines and Diagonal Lines
borderTop type
bound
box plot
Box Plot Sparkline
BoxPlotSparkline type
break
breeze
browser
built-in
Built-In Formulas
Built-In Shapes
bullet
Bullet Sparkline
BulletSparkline type
button
Button Cell
Button List Cell
Button type
ButtonImageType Enumeration
ButtonList type
ButtonPosition Enumeration
ButtonVisibility Enumeration
CalcEngine type
CalcError type
Calculation API Changes
CalendarPage Enumeration
CalendarStartDay Enumeration
cancelInput type
CaptionAlignment Enumeration
cascade
Cascade Sparkline
CascadeSparkline type
CEILING
CEILING.MATH
CEILING.PRECISE
cell
cell
Cell Alignment and Indentation
Cell API Changes
Cell Buttons
Cell Comments
Cell Dropdowns
Cell Elements
Cell Format
Cell Overflow
Cell Padding and Label Styles
Cell References in a Formula
Cell Settings Exported
Cell Settings Imported
Cell Span
Cell States
Cell Tags
cell type
Cell Types
cell value
Cell Value Rule
CellBindingSource type
cellButtons type
cellPadding type
CellRange type
CellState type
CellStateManager type
CellStatesType Enumeration
celltype
celltype
celltype
cellType type
CellTypes type
Change Vertical Axis To Logarithmic Scale
changeFormulaReference type
Changing Row Height and Column Width
Changing the Active Cell Backcolor
Changing the Default Input Map
Changing the Grid Line Appearance
Changing the Header Size
Changing the Sheet Names
CHAR
chart
chart
chart
chart
Chart Area and Plot Area
Chart Color with Transparency
Chart Element
Chart Elements
Chart Title
Chart type
Chart Types
ChartCollection type
Charts
Charts type
ChartType Enumeration
Check Box Cell
Check Box List Cell
checkbox
CheckBox type
CheckBoxList type
CheckBoxTextAlign Enumeration
CHIDIST
CHIINV
CHISQ.DIST
CHISQ.DIST.RT
CHISQ.INV
CHISQ.INV.RT
CHISQ.TEST
CHITEST
CHOOSE
CLEAN
clear type
clearAndEditing type
ClearPendingChangeType Enumeration
clearValues type
client-side
clipboard
Clipboard Operations
clipboardPaste type
ClipboardPasteOptions Enumeration
Codabar
Codabar type
CODE
Code128
Code128 type
Code39
Code39 type
Code49
Code49 type
Code93
Code93 type
collapse
color
color
color
color
color
ColorCompareType Enumeration
Colors
ColorScheme type
column
column
column
column
Column Chart
Column Element
Column Element
Column, Columns, and Group Elements
Column, Line, and Winloss Sparklines Using Methods
Column, Line, and Winloss Sparklines with Formulas
ColumnHeader type
COLUMNS
ColumnSparkline type
COMBIN
COMBINA
combo
Combo Box Cell
Combo Chart
ComboBox type
CommandManager type
Commands type
comment
Comment API Changes
Comment type
CommentManager type
Comments type
CommentState Enumeration
commitArrayFormula type
commitInputNavigationDown type
commitInputNavigationUp type
ComparisonOperators Enumeration
complex
complex
Complex Numbers
CONCAT
CONCATENATE
Condition type
conditional
Conditional Formatting
Conditional Formatting API Changes
ConditionalFormats type
ConditionalFormatting type
ConditionRuleBase type
ConditionType Enumeration
CONFIDENCE
CONFIDENCE.NORM
CONFIDENCE.T
Configure Themes
Connector Shapes
ConnectorShape type
ConnectorType Enumeration
Contacting Sales
Context Menu
ContextMenu type
ContextMenu type
CONVERT
Convert Expression To Formula
Convert Formula To Expression
Convert Formula To Ranges
Copy and Paste Styles
copy type
CopyPasteHeaderOptions Enumeration
CopyToOptions Enumeration
Corner type
CORREL
COS
COSH
COT
COTH
COUNT
COUNTA
COUNTBLANK
COUNTIF
COUNTIFS
COUPDAYBS
COUPDAYS
COUPDAYSNC
COUPNCD
COUPNUM
COUPPCD
COVAR
COVARIANCE.P
COVARIANCE.S
Create and Use a Custom Language Package
Create Custom Culture
Create Custom Formulas
Create Custom Names
Create Multiple Headers
Create Tables
Creating a Custom Action Map
Creating a Custom Filter
Creating and Removing Selections
Creating Multiple Rows and Columns in the Headers
Creating Multiple Selections
Creating Row Filters
CRITBINOM
CriteriaType Enumeration
CSC
CSCH
CSV
culture
culture
Culture API Changes
CultureInfo type
CultureManager type
CUMIPMT
CUMPRINC
custom
custom
custom
custom
custom
custom
custom
Custom Cell
Custom Floating Objects
Custom PDF Export
Custom Shapes
Custom Slicer
Custom Sorting
Custom Sparkline
Custom Themes from ThemeRoller
Customize Appearance
Customize Range Groups
Customize Row Filter Actions
Customize Scrollbar
Customizing the Headers
CustomValueType Enumeration
cut type
data
Data Bar Rule
Data Binding
Data Binding API Changes
Data Labels
Data Markers
data source
data source
Data Validation
Data Validation API Changes
DataBarAxisPosition Enumeration
DataBarRule type
database
Database Functions
DataLabelPosition Enumeration
DataMatrix
DataMatrix type
DataOrientation Enumeration
DataPoints type
DataValidation type
DataValidationResult Enumeration
date
date
date and time
Date and Time Functions
Date Occurring Rule
DateCompareType Enumeration
DATEDIF
DateOccurringType Enumeration
DATEVALUE
DAVERAGE
DAY
day count
Day Count Basis
DAYS
DAYS360
DB
DCOUNT
DCOUNTA
DDB
Deactivating Clipboard Keys
Deactivating Pasting
Deactivating the Default Input Map
DEC2BIN
DEC2HEX
DEC2OCT
DECIMAL
decoration
Default SpreadJS Theme
DefaultDataValidator type
DEGREES
deleteFloatingObjects type
Deleting a Sheet
Deleting Columns and Rows
DELTA
descending
design
Developer's Guide
DEVSQ
DGET
diagonalDown type
diagonalUp type
Direction Enumeration
dirty status
DISC
Display #N/A Cells in Chart
Display Empty Cells in Chart
Display Preview Line for Print
DisplayBlanksAs Enumeration
DisplayMode Enumeration
DisplayUnit Enumeration
DMAX
DMIN
DOLLAR
DOLLARDE
DOLLARFR
Double-click for Auto Fill
DPRODUCT
drag
Drag and Merge
Drag and Merge
Drag and Move
Drag Fill
Drag Fill
dragCopyFloatingObjects type
dragDrop type
drop
DropdownListValue Enumeration
dropDowns type
DropDownType Enumeration
DSTDEV
DSTDEVP
DSUM
duplicate
Duplicate Rule
DURATION
DVAR
DVARP
Dynamic Array Formulas
Dynamic Arrays in a Formula
Dynamic Column Size
EAN-13
EAN13 type
EAN-8
EAN8 type
easy outline
EDATE
edit
Edit Mode Always
editable
editable
editCell type
EditorStatus Enumeration
EditorType Enumeration
EditorValueType Enumeration
EFFECT
element
element
element
element
element
element
Ellipsis or Tips for Cell Overflow
EmptyValueStyle Enumeration
ENCODEURL
End-User License Agreement
EOMONTH
era
ERF
ERF.PRECISE
ERFC
ERFC.PRECISE
ERROR.TYPE
ErrorBarType type
ErrorBarValueType type
ErrorCode Enumeration
ErrorStyle Enumeration
EURO
EUROCONVERT
Evaluate Formula
EVEN
Events type
EXACT
excel 2013
Excel Import and Export
Excel IO Element
Excel Theme
excel2013
Excel-Formatted Files Export
Excel-Formatted Files Import
EXP
expand
expandColumnOutline type
expandColumnOutlineForLevel type
Expanding and Collapsing Outlines
expandRowOutline type
expandRowOutlineForLevel type
EXPON.DIST
EXPONDIST
export
export
Export to PDF
Expression type
ExpressionType Enumeration
F.DIST
F.DIST.RT
F.INV
F.INV.RT
F.TEST
FACT
FACTDOUBLE
FALSE
FDIST
Features
file
Fill API Changes
Fill type
Fill type
FillDateUnit Enumeration
FillDirection Enumeration
FillSeries Enumeration
FillType Enumeration
filter
filter
filter
Filter API Changes
Filter type
FilterActionType Enumeration
FilteredOutDataType Enumeration
Filtering a Row with Code
Filtering Rows
FIND
FINDB
FINV
FISHER
FISHERINV
fit
fit
FIXED
float
float
Floating Pictures
FloatingObject type
FloatingObjectCollection type
FloatingObjects type
FLOOR
FLOOR.MATH
FLOOR.PRECISE
font type
FORECAST
foreColor type
format
format
Format String
formatter
Formatter API Changes
formatter type
FormatterBase type
formatting
formula
formula
formula
formula
formula
Formula Auditing
Formula Functions
Formula Overview
Formula Reference
Formula Rule
Formula Settings Imported
Formula Text Box
formulas
formulas
FORMULATEXT
FormulaTextBox type
FormulaTextBox type
Freeze Columns and Rows
freezing
FREQUENCY
frozen
FTEST
function
Function type
Functions in a Formula
Functions type
FV
FVSCHEDULE
GAMMA
GAMMA.DIST
GAMMA.INV
GAMMADIST
GAMMAINV
GAMMALN
GAMMALN.PRECISE
GAUSS
GC.Spread.CalcEngine Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.CalcEngine.Expression Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.CalcEngine.Functions Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Commands Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Common Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Excel Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Excel.IO Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Formatter Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.AutoMerge Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Barcode Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Bindings Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.CalcEngine Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.CellState Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.CellTypes Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Charts Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Commands Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Comments Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.ConditionalFormatting Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.ContextMenu Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.DataValidation Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Fill Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Filter Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.FloatingObjects Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.FormulaTextBox Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Hyperlink Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.OutlineColumn Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Outlines Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.PDF Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Print Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Search Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Shapes Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Slicers Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Sparklines Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.StatusBar Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Style Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Tables Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Sheets.Touch Namespace
Overview
GC.Spread.Slicers Namespace
Overview
Gc-column Element
GCD
Gc-spread-sheets Element
Gc-spread-sheets Element
Gc-worksheet Element
GeneralComparisonOperators Enumeration
GeneralFormatter type
GeneralSlicerData type
GEOMEAN
GESTEP
gestures
Get Dirty Status
Get Page Information
Get Started
Getting Cell Index from Mouse Click
Getting Cell Values
Getting Header Cell Index from Mouse Click
Getting Selected Ranges
Getting the Active Cell Index
Getting the Cell Position and Size
Getting the Displayed Cell Index
Getting the Row Filter Results
Getting the Row Filter Status
Goal Seek Method
Gridlines
group
Group Shapes
grouping
Grouping API Changes
GroupShape type
GroupSort Enumeration
GROWTH
GS1_128
GS1_128 type
hAlign type
Handle Callback action on a Hyperlink Cell
Handle Redistribution
HARMEAN
hbar
Hbar Sparkline
HBarSparkline type
header
HeaderAutoText Enumeration
HEX2BIN
HEX2DEC
HEX2OCT
Hidden Rows or Columns in Chart
hide
HideRowFilter type
Hiding the Filter Indicator
Hiding the Headers
HighlightPosition Enumeration
HighlightType Enumeration
Hit Test
HLOOKUP
home
Horizontal and Vertical Axes
HorizontalAlign Enumeration
HorizontalPosition Enumeration
HOUR
hyperlink
hyperlink
Hyperlink Cell
Hyperlink type
Hyperlink type
HyperLinkTargetType Enumeration
HyperLinkTargetType Enumeration
HYPGEOM.DIST
HYPGEOMDIST
Icon Set Rule
IconCriterion type
IconSetRule type
IconSetType Enumeration
IconValueType Enumeration
IDataSource
IF
IFERROR
IFNA
IFS
IList
IListSource
IMABS
image
image
image
ImageLayout Enumeration
IMAGINARY
IMARGUMENT
IMCONJUGATE
IMCOS
IMCOSH
IMCOT
IMCSC
IMCSCH
IMDIV
ime
IME Mode
ImeMode Enumeration
imeMode type
IMEXP
IMLN
IMLOG10
IMLOG2
import
import
Import and Export CSV Files
Import and Export Excel Files on the Client-Side
Import and Export Reference
Import and Export to JSON
IMPOWER
IMPRODUCT
IMREAL
IMSEC
IMSECH
IMSIN
IMSINH
IMSQRT
IMSUB
IMSUM
IMTAN
indent
indent
INDEX
INDIRECT
input
input
Input Mapping
input method editor
insert
Insert Cut or Copied Cells
InsertShiftCell Enumeration
Installation
INT
INTERCEPT
INTRATE
InvalidOperationType Enumeration
IO type
IPMT
IRR
ISBLANK
ISERR
ISERROR
ISEVEN
ISFORMULA
ISLOGICAL
ISNA
ISNONTEXT
ISNUMBER
ISO.CEILING
ISODD
ISOWEEKNUM
ISPMT
ISREF
ISTEXT
isVerticalText type
Item Slicer
ItemSlicer type
javascript
JavaScript Frameworks
JSON
JSON API Changes
JSON Schema with SpreadJS
Key Enumeration
keyboard
Keyboard Navigation Shortcuts
keys
keys
keys
knockout
KURT
LabelAlignment Enumeration
labelOptions type
LabelVisibility Enumeration
Language Package
LanguagePackages type
LARGE
Launch SpreadJS Designer
layout
LayoutDirection Enumeration
LayoutDisplayAs Enumeration
LCM
LEFT
LEFTB
LegendPosition Enumeration
Legends
LEN
LENB
level
license
LicenseKey type
line
line
line
line
Line Chart
LineBorder type
LineCapStyle Enumeration
LineJoinStyle Enumeration
LineSparkline type
LINEST
LineStyle Enumeration
LineType type
LN
load
localize
lock
locked type
Locking Cells
LOG
LOG10
LOGEST
LogicalOperators Enumeration
LOGINV
LOGNORM.DIST
LOGNORM.INV
LOGNORMDIST
LOOKUP
LOWER
Manage Data
Manage Data Visualization and Objects
Manage User Interface
map
marker
Markers and Points
MATCH
MAX
MAXA
MAXIFS
MDETERM
MDURATION
MEDIAN
menu
MenuView type
MID
MIDB
MIN
MINA
MINIFS
MINUTE
MINVERSE
MIRR
MMULT
MOD
mode
mode
MODE.MULT
MODE.SNGL
module
MONTH
Month Sparkline
MonthSparkline type
move
moveFloatingObjects type
moveToNextCell type
moveToNextCellThenControl type
moveToPreviousCell type
moveToPreviousCellThenControl type
MROUND
MULTINOMIAL
multiple
N
NA
name
name
name type
NameInfo type
navigation
navigationBottom type
navigationDown type
navigationEnd type
navigationEnd2 type
navigationFirst type
navigationHome type
navigationHome2 type
navigationLast type
navigationLeft type
navigationNextSheet type
navigationPageDown type
navigationPageUp type
navigationPreviousSheet type
navigationRight type
navigationTop type
navigationUp type
NEGBINOM.DIST
NEGBINOMDIST
NETWORKDAYS
NETWORKDAYS.INTL
NOMINAL
NORM.DIST
NORM.INV
NORM.S.DIST
NORM.S.INV
NormalConditionRule type
NORMDIST
NORMINV
NORMSDIST
NORMSINV
NOT
NOW
NPER
NPV
number
Number and Date Format
Object Inheritance
OCT2BIN
OCT2DEC
OCT2HEX
ODD
ODDFPRICE
ODDFYIELD
ODDLPRICE
ODDLYIELD
OFFSET
open
open
Open and Save Files
openCalculator type
openColorPicker type
openDateTimePicker type
openList type
openMonthPicker type
openSlider type
openTimePicker type
openUrl type
openWorkflowList type
operators
Operators in a Formula
Operators with Dates and Times
Optional and Missing Arguments
OR
Order of Precedence
outline
Outline Columns
Outline type
OutlineColumn type
OutlineColumn type
OutlineColumn type
OutlineDirection Enumeration
OutlineInfo type
outlineRow type
Outlines type
OutlineState Enumeration
overflow
Padding type
PaperKind Enumeration
PaperSize type
parentName type
pareto
Pareto Sparkline
ParetoSparkline type
paste type
pasteFloatingObjects type
PDF type
PDF417
PDF417 type
PDFFontsManager type
PDURATION
PEARSON
Percentage Format
PERCENTILE
PERCENTILE.EXC
PERCENTILE.INC
PERCENTRANK
PERCENTRANK.EXC
PERCENTRANK.INC
permanent
PERMUT
PERMUTATIONA
PHI
PI
picture
picture
Picture and Floating Object API Changes
Picture type
pie
Pie Chart
Pie Sparkline
PieSparkline type
pluggable
PMT
point
Point type
POISSON
POISSON.DIST
POWER
PPMT
Precision Selection
Preserve Unsupported Charts
PresetLineDashStyle Enumeration
Preventing Resizing
PRICE
PRICEDISC
PRICEMAT
print
Print API Changes
Print Background Image As Watermark
Print Settings Exported
Print Settings Imported
Print Sheets
Print type
PrintCentering Enumeration
PrintInfo type
PrintPageOrder Enumeration
PrintPageOrientation Enumeration
PrintVisibilityType Enumeration
PROB
PRODUCT
Product Overview
Product Requirements
PROPER
protect
Protect Worksheet and Lock Cells
PV
QRCode
QRCode type
QuarterType Enumeration
QUARTILE
QUARTILE.EXC
QUARTILE.INC
Quote Prefix
Quote Prefix
QUOTIENT
R1C1 Notation
Radar Chart
RADIANS
Radio Button List Cell
RadioButtonList type
RAND
RANDARRAY
RANDBETWEEN
range
Range Grouping
Range Template Cell
Range type
RangeChangedAction Enumeration
RangeReferenceRelative Enumeration
RANK
RANK.AVG
RANK.EQ
rapid
Rapid Input Mode
RATE
RECEIVED
Rect type
redo
redo type
reference
reference
reference
reference styles
ReferenceStyle Enumeration
REFRESH
Relative and Absolute
Release Notes
Release Notes for Version 1.20131.RC1
Release Notes for Version 1.20132.3
Release Notes for Version 1.20133.6
Release Notes for Version 10.0.0
Release Notes for Version 10.1.0
Release Notes for Version 10.2.0
Release Notes for Version 11.0.0
Release Notes for Version 11.1.0
Release Notes for Version 11.2.0
Release Notes for Version 12.0.0
Release Notes for Version 12.1.0
Release Notes for Version 12.2.0
Release Notes for Version 13.0.0
Release Notes for Version 13.1.0
Release Notes for Version 13.2.0
Release Notes for Version 3.20141.9
Release Notes for Version 3.20142.11
Release Notes for Version 3.20143.14
Release Notes for Version 3.20151.16
Release Notes for Version 8.40.20151.0
Release Notes for Version 8.40.20152.0
Release Notes for Version 9.40.20153.0
Release Notes for Version 9.40.20161.0
removeColumnOutline type
removeRowOutline type
renameSheet type
REPLACE
REPLACEB
REPT
resize
resize
resize
Resize Columns and Rows
Resize Tables
resizeColumn type
resizeFloatingObjects type
ResizeMode Enumeration
resizeRow type
ResizeZeroIndicator Enumeration
Resultant Error Values
Rich Text
RIGHT
RIGHTB
ROMAN
Rotate Text In Cells
ROUND
ROUNDDOWN
ROUNDUP
ROW
Row and Column Settings Exported
Row and Column Settings Imported
Row Filtering
RowCol Enumeration
RowFilterBase type
RowHeader type
ROWS
RRI
RSQ
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rule
rules
RuleType Enumeration
Sample Code
Sample Code for Cell References
Sample Code for Cells
Sample Code for Data Binding
Sample Code for Formulas
Sample Code for Frequently Used Events
Sample Code for Keyboard and Input Maps
Sample Code for Range Grouping
Sample Code for Row Filtering
Sample Code for Rows and Columns
Sample Code for Sorting
Sample Code for the Sheet
Sample Code for the Widget
Sample Code Using the Clipboard
Sample Formula
save
save
save
Save and Load JavaScript Files
scale
Scale Rule
ScaleRule type
ScaleValue type
ScaleValueType Enumeration
scatter
Scatter Chart
Scatter Sparkline
ScatterSparkline type
schema
Scroll Bars
Scroll By Pixel
ScrollbarAppearance Enumeration
scrolling
search
search
Search API Changes
Search Data
Search type
SEARCHB
SearchCondition type
SearchFlags Enumeration
SearchFoundFlags Enumeration
SearchOrder Enumeration
SearchResult type
SEC
SECH
SECOND
Select Multiple Worksheets
selection
selectionBottom type
selectionDown type
selectionEnd type
selectionFirst type
selectionHome type
selectionLast type
selectionLeft type
SelectionMode Enumeration
selectionPageDown type
selectionPageUp type
SelectionPolicy Enumeration
selectionRight type
selections
selectionTop type
SelectionUnit Enumeration
selectionUp type
selectNextControl type
selectPreviousControl type
SEQUENCE
Serialization
series
series
SeriesCollection type
SERIESSUM
Set Culture
Set Era Format
Set Large Amounts of Data
Set Large Amounts of Formulas
Set Page Breaks when Printing
Set Styles
Set Table Styles
Setting a Background Image
Setting a Widget Border
Setting Alignment and Indentation
Setting Cell Borders
Setting Cell Values
Setting Conditional Formats
Setting Edit Mode Always
Setting Fixed or Frozen Rows and Columns
Setting Formulas in Cells
Setting Selection State when Editing Starts
Setting the Active Cell
Setting the Active Cell at a Specific Location
Setting the Cell Color
Setting the Default Style
Setting the Header Color
Setting the Number of Rows and Columns
Setting the Number of Sheets
Setting the Top Row and Column
Setting Visual Styles
settings
Shape Element
Shape Property Formulas
Shape type
ShapeBase type
ShapeCollection type
ShapeFillType Enumeration
Shapes
Shapes type
ShapeStyle type
Sheet and Sheets Elements
Sheet Area Offset
Sheet Element
Sheet References in a Formula
Sheet Settings Exported
SheetArea Enumeration
Show Cell Formulas
showEllipsis type
ShowResizeTip Enumeration
ShowScrollTip Enumeration
shrink
Shrink to Fit
shrinkToFit type
SIGN
SIN
SINGLE
SINH
size
SKEW
SKEW.P
Slicer
Slicer API Changes
Slicer API Changes
Slicer type
SlicerAggregateType Enumeration
SlicerBorder type
SlicerCollection type
Slicers type
SlicerStyle type
SlicerStyleInfo type
SlicerStyles type
SLN
SLOPE
SMALL
sort
sort
sort
Sort Data
Sort with Grouped Data
SORTBY
Sorting a Column
Sorting Row Ranges with Sort Conditions
SortState Enumeration
span
Spanning or Merging Cells
Spanning or Merging Header Cells
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
sparkline
Sparkline API Changes
Sparkline type
SparklineAxisMinMax Enumeration
SparklineEx type
SparklineGroup type
Sparklines
Sparklines type
SparklineSetting type
SparklineType Enumeration
Specific Text Rule
Split Resize Columns and Rows
splitResizeColumn type
splitResizeRow type
spread
Spread Settings Exported
Spread Sparkline
SpreadJS
Overview
SpreadJS Designer
SpreadJS Designer Data Tab
SpreadJS Designer File Tab
SpreadJS Designer Formulas Tab
SpreadJS Designer Home Tab
SpreadJS Designer Insert and Design Tab
SpreadJS Designer Interface
SpreadJS Designer Interface Menus
SpreadJS Designer Settings Tab
SpreadJS Designer Status Bar
SpreadJS Designer Tabs
SpreadJS Designer Template with Cell Binding
SpreadJS Designer View Tab
SpreadJS Documentation
SpreadJS Libraries
SpreadJS Spread Schema
SpreadJS with Angular
SpreadJS with AngularJS
SpreadJS with Breeze
SpreadJS with Knockout
SpreadJS with React
SpreadJS with the Wijmo DataView
SpreadJS with Vue
Spread-Sheets Element
SpreadSparkline type
SQRT
SQRTPI
stacked
Stacked Sparkline
StackedSparkline type
STANDARDIZE
status
Status Bar
StatusBar type
StatusBar type
StatusItem type
STDEV
STDEV.P
STDEV.S
STDEVA
STDEVP
STDEVPA
STEYX
Stock Chart
StorageType Enumeration
structured
Structured Reference Formulas
style
Style API Changes
Style Element
Style type
Styles and Themes
SUBSTITUTE
SUBTOTAL
SUM
SUMIF
SUMIFS
SUMPRODUCT
SUMSQ
SUMX2MY2
SUMX2PY2
SUMXMY2
Sunburst Chart
suspendDirty and resumeDirty
suspendEvent and resumeEvent
suspendPaint and resumePaint
SWITCH
SYD
SymbolShape type
T
T.DIST
T.DIST.2T
T.DIST.RT
T.INV
T.INV.2T
T.TEST
tab
tab
tab
Tab Strip
Tab Strip
table
table
Table API Changes
Table Slicer
Table Slicer Styles
Table Slicer with the SpreadJS Designer
Table type
TableColumn type
tableDeleteColumns type
tableDeleteRows type
tableInsertColumns type
tableInsertRows type
TableManager type
TableRemoveOptions Enumeration
tableResize type
Tables
Tables type
TableSlicerData type
TableStyle type
TableTheme type
TableThemes type
tabStop type
tag
Tag Hierarchy
TAN
TANH
TBILLEQ
TBILLPRICE
TBILLYIELD
TDIST
Technical Support
text
text
Text Decoration
Text Indentation
Text type
TextAlign Enumeration
TextCompareType Enumeration
TextComparisonOperators Enumeration
textDecoration type
TextDecorationType Enumeration
textIndent type
TEXTJOIN
textOrientation type
theme
theme
Theme API Changes
Theme type
ThemeColors type
themeFont type
Themes type
TickLabelPosition Enumeration
TickMark Enumeration
TIME
TIMEVALUE
TINV
TODAY
toolbar
tooltip
Tooltips
Top 10 Rule
Top10ConditionType Enumeration
top10rule
touch
touch
touch
Touch API Changes
Touch Support
Touch Support when Resizing Columns or Rows
Touch Support when Scrolling
Touch Support when Zooming
Touch Support with Automatic Fit
Touch Support with Cell Types
Touch Support with Drag Fill
Touch Support with Editable Cells
Touch Support with Filtering
Touch Support with Grouping
Touch Support with Selections
Touch Support with SpreadJS Widget
Touch Support with the Tab Strip
Touch Support with the Touch Toolbar
Touch type
TouchToolStrip type
TouchToolStripItem type
TouchToolStripSeparator type
trailing
TRANSPOSE
Treemap Chart
TREND
TrendlineType Enumeration
Trial Version and Licensing Information
TRIM
TRIMMEAN
TRUE
TRUNC
TTEST
TYPE
type type
typescript
UMD Support
underline
Understand Printing
Understand Touch Gestures
Understand Touch Support
Understanding the Product
undo
Undo and Redo
undo type
UndoManager type
ungroup
UNICHAR
UNICODE
unique
unique
Unique Rule
UPPER
Use Custom Font for PDF Export
Use Formula Text Box as a Control
Use Previous Code with the Current Version
Use SpreadJS and DataViewsJS
Use TypeScript
User Interface API Changes
Using Click Events
Using Code to Copy and Paste
Using Cross Sheet References
Using Events when Data Changes
Using Events when Dragging and Moving
Using Events when Edit Mode Starts or Stops
Using Events when Moving a Cell
Using Events when Range Changes
Using Events when Sheet Changes
Using Events when the Sheet Tab Changes
Using Events when the Top Row or Column Changes
Using Subtotals
Using the Button Clicked Event with Cells
validate
validation
Validator Element
vAlign type
VALUE
ValueType Enumeration
VAR
VAR.P
VAR.S
VARA
vari
Vari Sparkline
VariSparkline type
VARP
VARPA
vbar
Vbar Sparkline
VBarSparkline type
VDB
VertAlign Enumeration
Vertical Text Direction
VerticalAlign Enumeration
VerticalPosition Enumeration
view
VisualState Enumeration
VLOOKUP
volatile
Volatile Functions
Watermark
watermark type
WEEKDAY
WEEKNUM
WEIBULL
WEIBULL.DIST
What is a Formula
wheel
wildcard
Wildcard Characters in a Formula
winloss
winloss
winloss
WinlossSparkline type
Word Wrap Format
wordwrap
wordWrap type
Work in the Designer
Workbook API Changes
Workbook Settings Imported
Workbook type
WORKDAY
WORKDAY.INTL
Worksheet API Changes
Worksheet Element
Worksheet Element
Worksheet Settings Imported
Worksheet type
Wrap Text
XIRR
XNPV
XOR
YEAR
Year Sparkline
YEARFRAC
YearSparkline type
YIELD
YIELDDISC
YIELDMAT
Z.TEST
Zoom
Zoom
zoom type
ZTEST